Graduates

Consistency is key..

The consistency of our graduates is testament to the calibre of horse that are selected for our sale.  As you can see below the results speak for themselves. The sale is still in it’s infancy, with the first sale held in just 2010, our Go For Gold Select Event Horse Sale Graduates are making their presence felt worldwide.

We hope to keep this page updated with the progress of our graduates at home and abroad!

 Cooley SRS

Cooley SRS Go For Gold Select Event Horse Sale 2011 Graduate:  (Hows Racesafe)

Currently Ranked No.2 in the WBFSH / ROLEX WORLD RANKING LIST In Eventing.

  • 2nd Dubarry 5yr Old Young Event Horse Final Burghley (2012)
  • Double clear CIC** Barbury International (2013)
  • 2nd BE100 at Aston le Walls (March 2013)
  • 1st Lincolnshire Novice (March 2013)
  • 1st Burnham Market International Novice (March 2013)
  • 2nd Rockingham Castle Novice (May 2013)
  • 3rd Eglington Intermediate (July 2013)
  • 2nd Aston le Walls (August 2013)
  • 1st Richmond Intermediate (August 2013)
  • 1st CIC2* Floors Castle ( 2014)
  • 5th in the CIC** at Somerford Park. August 2014.
  • 4th YH** BEYH Championships (Oct 2014)
  • 1st CIC2* Burnham Market International ( April 2015)
  • 4th Advanced Withington Manor (May 2015)
  • 4th CCI2* Tattersalls International ( May 2015)
  • 4th CIC*** Burgham (August 2015)
  • 3rd CIC2* Somerford Park ( August 2015)
  • 1st CCI3* Ballindenisk International (Sept 2015)
  • 3rd OI Burnham Market International (1st April 2016)
  • 2nd Ballindenisk CIC3* (22nd April 2016)
  • 2nd OI Somerford Park International (Aug 2016)
  • Nations Cup Team GB Win at Military Boekolo (Oct 2016)
  • Individual 3rd Place at Military Boekolo 2016

522 Points won to Date

Described by rider Oliver Townend as ” A proper, classic event horse.”

Cooley Rorkes Drift (Cooleys Pay Cheque)

Jonty Evans and Cooley Rorkes Drift, Blenheim Palace International Horse Trials, September 2015

Jonty Evans and Cooley Rorkes Drift, Blenheim Palace International Horse Trials, September 2015

 2010 Graduate: (Fiona Elliott)

Member Of The Irish Olympic Squad At Rio 2016

  • Top 10 Finish At Rio Olympics 2016

Member of the Military Boekelo FEI Nations Cup CCI3* Winning Team Oct 2015.

  • Top 5 result at Pontispool (Nov) July 2012
  • 3rd at Dauntsey (NOV) August 2012
  • 4th Intermediate Aston le Walls (July 2013)
  • 1st Intermediate Gatcombe International (Sept 2013)
  • 5th Intermediate Burnham Market International (April 2014)
  • 4th Advanced Chatsworth International (May 2014)
  • 2nd AI Salperton Park ( June 2014)
  • 1st Advanced Intermediate Aldon International (March 2015)
  • Top 10 Placing CCI3* Tattersalls International (May 15)
  • 3rd CIC3* Blenheim Palace International ( Sept 2015)
  • Top 10 At Rio Olympics 2016

 

 

Copper Beach

 copper beach Go For Gold Event Horse SalePhoto: Bit Media  2011 Graduate: (Ruth Harbison)

  • Purchased on behalf of Buck Davidson.
  • Now based in Florida and making his presence felt on the circuit.
  • 1st – Rocking Horse Winter HT (Preliminary) with Bruce Davidson Snr. (Mar 2012)
  • 1st – Rocking Horse Spring HT (Preliminary) with Bruce Davidson Jnr (Mar 2012)
  • 2nd Waredaca HT Preliminary OP ( June 2012)
  • 1st Bromont 3 Day CCI1* (June 2012)
  • 1st Surefire HT preliminary (June 2012)
  • 2nd Richland Park HT Preliminary ( August 2012 )
  • 2nd Plantation Field HT CIC1* ( Sept 2012 )
  • 2nd Poplar Place Farm HT Intermediate OI ( Feb 2013 )
  • 2nd Seneca Valley HT Intermediate OI ( June 2013)
  • 3rd Maryland HT Intermediate OI ( July 2013 )
  • 3rd GMHA HT Intermediate OI ( Aug 2013 )
  • 2nd Plantation Fields International CIC*
  • 1st Ocala Horse properties Winter HT Intermediate OI (January 2014)
  • 1st CCI3* Jersey Fresh International Three Day Event (May 2014)
  • 2nd Prelmin OPB The Maryland HT (July 2014)
  • 2nd Intermediate OAI The Maryland HT (July 2014)
  • 4th Advanced A Millbrook HT (July 2014)
  • 2nd CIC3* Plantation field and CIC International (Sept 2014)
  • 1st Prelim OP Morven Park Fall HT (Oct 2014)
  • 2nd CCI3*  Galway Downs International ( Oct 2014)
  • 2nd Advanced AA Rocking Horse HT (Feb 2015)
  • 2nd Prelim OP Ocala 3 Dya festival of Eventing (April 15)
  • 1st CIC2* Jersey Fresh International 3 Day (May 15)
  • Top 20  Placing CCI3* Tattersalls International (May 15)
  • 2nd CIC2* Stuart Horse Trials (July 2015)
  • 1st Intermediate OIB Rocking Horse (Jan 2016)
  • 3rd Advanced AA Rocking Horse (Feb 2016)
  • Top 20 Placing at Rolex Kentucky 3 Day CCI4* (April 2016)
  • 1st CCI3* Rebecca Farm (July 2016)
  • 1st OIA Rocking Horse Horse Trials (Jan 2017)
  • 1st Advanced AA Rocking Horse ( Feb 2017)

Gorsehill Pearl

Gorsehill Pearl Go for Gold Select Sale of Eventers sales topper 2015
  • 2015 Sale Topper.
  • Now ridden by Joseph Murphy.
  •  4th CNC3* Tyrella (April 2016)
  • 3rd O/CNC2* Lisgarvan House  (April 2016)

 

 

Sacramento

 sacramento Go For Gold Event Horse Sale
  • 2013 Graduate:
  •  2nd Prelim/Training Groton House Farm HT USA (June 2015)
  • 1st Open Prelim Stuart Horse trials (July 2015)
  • 3rd Open Intermediate GMHA Horse Trials (Aug 2015)
  • 3rd Intermediate IH Ocala (feb 2016)
  • 1st CIC3* Jersey Fresh (May 2016)
  • 3rd CCI3* Bromont QC 3 Day (June 2016)

November Night (Coolnaleen Girl)

 November Night Go For Gold Event Horse Sale (Photo: Radka Preislerova)  2010 Graduate:  (Susanna Francke)

  • Competing successfully on the Irish circuit with Ciaran Glynn at 2* level
  • 1st Ballindenisk International CIC* (2013)
  • 3rd CNC1* Tyrella (2013)
  • Placed 10th Le Lion d’Angers and one of only two double clear rounds.
  • 3rd in the CIC** at Ballindenisk (Sept 2014).
  • 5th CICO3* Ballindenisk International (May 2015)
  • 4th O/CNC2* Grove (June 2016)
  • 3rd O/CNC2* Ballinamona (July 2016)
  • 1st CIC2* Ballindenisk International (Sept 2016)

Prince Mayo

Prince Mayo Goresbridge Go For Gold Event Horse Sale
2010 Graduate: 

  • A graduate of the 2010 sale now competing successfully in the USA.
  • 6th in the CCI* at Bromont International (2012)
  • 1st Open Intermediate Rocking Horse Horse Trials (2013)
  • 1st Intermediate The Fort Horse Trials (2013)
  • 6th at Gatcombe Intermediate with Paul Tapner
  • 2nd  CIC** Fontainebleau International (March 2015)
  • 2nd Advanced Weston Park (April 2015)
  • 4th Advanced Belton International ( April 2015)
  • 4th CIC3* Chatsworth International (May 2015)
  • 4th CIC3* Bramham International (May 2015)
  • 1st CCI3* Tattersalls International (June 2016)

Mr Mitchel

 13686929_1648163875498836_1844560825_a  Ridden by Doug Payne USA

  • 2nd Beginner Novice Virignia HT  (May 2016)
  • 3rd Surefire 4YO YEH (June 2016)
  • 2nd Beginner Novice Millbrook HT (Aug 2016)
  • 1st Beginner Novice Adequan Gold Cup Finals (Aug 2016)
  • 3rd Novice ON Stable View Advanced Oktoberfest HT (Oct 2016)
  • 1st Training THC Sporting Days Farm (March 2017)
  • 2nd Training OT Stable View Spring HT (March 2017)

 

MBF Harley Rebel

Pic Coming Soon!

  •  1st BE100 Burnham Market International (April 2017)

Winner First Time Out!

 

Bonmahon Wave Dancer

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL   Bonmahon Wave Dancer has been sold to a Russian event rider and competing at two star level.

  • Placed CCI*** in Planarnaya, Russia.

Castlerichmond SRS

 GORESBRIDGE Go For GoldPicture Coming Soon  2012 Graduate:

  • Ridden by Roberto Rotarori.
  • 3rd CIC at Pallare, Italy.
  • Represented Italy at Le Lion d’Angers 2014
  • Represented Italy at Le Lion d’Angers 2015.

 Reenmore Alfie

 Reenmore Alfie Go For Gold Event Horse Sale  2013 Graduate:

  • Bought by the Czech Equestrian Team.
  • Winner in Poland on his second appearance on the event track.
  • Winner CCI1* Strzegom Poland October 2015
  • 1st CNC1* Strzegom Poland (March 2016)
  • 3rd 120m Lysá nad Labem. (March 2016)
  • 1st Indoor Cross Country Czech Republic. (March 2016)
  • 1st CNC1*  Strzegom (April 2016)
  • 1st CNC1* Pardubice (April 2016)
  • 1st CNC1* Borová (May 2016)
  • 1st CIC1* Baborowko International (May 2016)
  • 4th CIC1* Strzegom (June 2016)
  • 1st CNC1* Humpolec (July 2016)

 

Cuffesgrange Ars Royal

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  •  4th BE100 Aston Le Walls (May 2013)
  • 4th BE100 Homme House (August 2013)
  • 1st BE100 Monmouth ( Sept 2013)
  • 4th BE100 Broadway (April 2014)
  • 2nd Novice Larkhill (April 2015)
  • 3rd Novice Hambleden International (April 2015)
  • 3rd Intermediate Gatcombe International (Sept 2015)
  • 2nd ON Goring Heath (April 2016)
  • 2nd CIC1* Chatsworth International (May 2016)

Apogee

Go For Gold event horse sale

Photo: Radka Preislerova

 2011 Graduate:

  • Ridden by Michael Ryan, now competing at 2* level.
  • 2nd CNC2* Kilguilkey House (April 2015)
  • 1st O/CNC1* Millstreet ( April 2015)
  • 4th CNC2* Tyrella (March 2015)
  • 4th CNC* Kilguilkey House (August 2014)
  • 2nd CNC2* Annaharvey (August 2014)
  • 4th CNC1* Kilkguilkey House (March 2014)
  • 2nd CNC1* Fort Arthur (March 2013)
  • 1st Pre-Novice Kilmanahan (Sept 2012)
  • 2nd OCNC2* Kilguilkey
  • Completed 1st CIC3* Ballindenisk Intenational (Sept 2015)
  • 61 points to date.

Masterplan (SRS Masterplan)

SRS Masterplan Go For Gold Event Horse Sale 
(Photo © Lucy Hall Photography)
2011 Graduate: (Emily C. Philp)

  • Competing in the UK successfully at Intermediate level (2013) with Emily Philp.
  • Placed Chapsworth International CIC* (2013)
  • 2nd in the Novice Regional Final at Brand Hall (2013)
  • Top 10 placing on first CIC** start at Nunney International (2013)
  • 2nd Novice Regional Final Brandhall (May 2013)
  • 2nd Intermediate Kelsall Hill (April 2013)
  • 5th CCI** Hopetoun International (June 2015)
  • 10th Advanced Little Downham (June 2015)
  • 1st Open Intermediate Aston-le- Walls ( May 2016)
  • 2nd Open Intermediate Richmond (Sept 2016)
  • 130 Points Won To Date

Glensensaw Sweet Girl

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  •  4th BE100 Goring Heath (April 2017)
  • 1st BE100 South Of England (April 2017)

 

Danceing Fox

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL 2014 GraduateRidden by Kevin McNab

  •  1st Novice Tweseldown (May 2015)
  • 1st ON South Of England International
  • 27 points to date

Beechfields Gold Digga

 Beechfield GoldDigga
  • 2014 Graduate:
  •  4th EI100 Fort Arthur (May 2015)
  • 3rd EI100 Clyda (June 2015)
  • 1st EI100 Eventing Ireland National Championships (July 2015)
  • 2nd EI100 Rosanna (March 2016)
  • 1st EI100 Ballindenisk (March 2016)
  • 4th CNC1* Killossery Lodge (May 2016)

Ballycoog Guinness

Go For Gold Event Horse Sale
  •  3rd BYEH Championships Burghley 2015
  •  Qualified BYEH 5yo Burghley 2016
  • 15th BE100 Somerford Park 11th 5yo Stafford
  • 7th Novice Broadway 15th
  • 3rd Novice Tweseldown (March 2017)
  • 1st Novice Lincolnshire (March 2017)
  • 1st Novice Weston Park (April 2017)

Barndown B Lucky

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  •  1st BE100 Stafford (June 2014)
  • 2nd Novice Aston-Le-Walls (July 2015)
  • Currently competing at intermediate level.
  • 16 points to date.

Ashburton

 Go For Gold Event Horse Sale  2014 Graduate:

  • 2nd  BE90 Oasby (March 2015)
  • 3rd BE100 Shelford Manor (May 2015)
  • 2nd 5YO Little Downham (June 2015)
  • 3rd BE100 Bold Heath (August 2015)
  • 1st  BE100 Solihull (August 2015)
  • 4th BE100 Richmond (August 2015)
  • 4th BE100Plus Frickley Park (Sept 2015)

Big Berry

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL  2013 Graduate Bought by Czech Republic Team

  • 2nd in his first outing Strzegom Poland. (June 2014)
  • 2nd Strzegom Poland. (August 2014)
  • 2nd Racot. (Sept 2014)
  • 4th Strzegom Poland (Sept 2014)
  • 4th Strzegom (March 2015)
  • 1st  Pardubice (April 2015)
  • 1st  Dvoreček (May 2015)
  • 1st CNC1* Baborowko (May 2016)
  • 4th CIC1* Strzegom (June 2016)
  • 1st CNC1* Humpolec (July 2016)
  • 8th CIC1* Baborowko (Oct 2016)

Ballymurphy Mark

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL  2013 Graduate Bought by Czech Republic Team

  • 1st Strzegom Poland on his first outing.
  • 1st Racot (Sept 2014)
  • 3rd Strzegom Poland (Sept 2014)
  • 1st Strzegom (March 2015)
  • 2nd  Pardubice (April 2015)
  • 2nd  Dvoreček (May 2015)
  • 1st Loštice (June 2015)
  • 1st Strzegom Poland (Sept 2015)
  • 4th Indoor Cross Country Czech Republic. (March 2016)
  • 2nd Borová NC (May 2016)
  • 1st Baborowko NC (May 2016)
  • 1st  Loštice (June 2016)
  • 2nd  CNC1* Humpolec (July 2016)
  • 1st CIC1* Baborowko (Oct 2016)

Kilcarna Roy

 Go For Gold Event Horse Sale  2014 Graduate

  • 2nd in the 4 yr old class at Chepstow
  • Qualified for the Young Event Horse class at Burghley.
  • 5th BEYH Championship Osberton
  • 3rd BE100 Millfield (May 2016)
  • 3rd BE100 Pontispool (May 2016)

 Galvanised

 Go For Gold event horse sale 2014 Graduate

  •  4th BE90 Open Kelsall Hill (April 2015)
  • 4th BE100 Llanymynech (May 2015)
  • 1st BE100 Open Eland Lodge (July 2015)
  • 3rd BE100 Cholmondeley Castle (August 2015)
  • 2nd 5YO  Homme House (August 2015)
  • Qualified for the British championships at Osberton and the Young Event Horse class at Burghley 2015.

Redwood Clover

Go For Gold event horse sale  2013 Graduate

  • (Max Gordon)
  • Placed at BE intermediate level 23 BE points.
  • Placed  CIC*
  • Completed  CCI**

Gortglas Rinarinca

Gortglas Rincarinca Go For Gold event horse sale 2012 Graduate: (Michael Jerram)

  • Purchased by top show rider Katie Jerram
  • Champion Novice at Addington Novie Hunter (March 2013)
  • Winner & Champion South Of England Spring ( April 2013)
  • Winner & Champion Grassroots Novice Hunter (April 2013)
  • Winner & Champion Royal Windsor ( May 2013)
  • Winner 5yr Old Supreme Hunter Championships (Aug. 2013)
  • Winner & Champion Sport Horse Championships (Sept. 2013)
  • Winner & Champion TSR Show (July 2013)
  • Winner LW Kent County Show July 2014
  • Champion Kent County Show July 2014
  • Qualified for HOYS 2014
  • Winner HOYS TopSpec Lightweight Show Hunter of the Year 2014.
  • 3rd HOYS Lightweight Show Hunter Of The Year 2015.

Kilcannon Crunch (Kilcannon Credit Crunch)

 Goresbridge Go For Gold event horse sale(Photo © Horse & Hound) 2010 Graduate: (Mark Kyle)

  • Now owned and competed by Lauren Shannon in the UK.
  • Winner at Oasby (March 2012)
  • 4th Intermediate Section Aston le Walls (August 2013)
  • 6th Intermediate Great Witchingham International (July 2014)
  • 6th Intermediate Oasby ( March 2015)
  • Top 20 CIC3* Hopetoun International.
  • Double Clear CIC3* Tattersalls International

 Killbunny Now Or Never

 Go For Gold event horse sale  2015 Graduate:

  • 3rd BE100 Mount Ballan (May 2015)
  • 2nd BE100 Shelford Manor (May 2015)
  • 1st Novice Nunney International (June 2015)
  • 2nd Novice Gatcombe (March 2016)
  • 1st Novice Moreton Morrell (May 2016)
  • 3rd NRF Brand Hall (June 2016)

 Red Hot Cooley

 GORESBRIDGE Go For Gold event horse sale MEDAL    2014 Graduate

  • Qualified for the young event horse class at Burghley
  • 4th 4 YO Tweseldown (July 2015)
  • 2nd 4 YO Firle Place International (August 2015)
  • 1st BE100 Borde Hill (May 2016)
  • 3rd BE100 Aldon International (March 2017)

Ballycoog Mr Popper

pye_2171_939-ballycoog-mr-popper-cook-kristina-003
  •  2nd Novice Tweseldown (March 2017)
  • 2nd Novice Aldon International (March 2017)
  • 2nd Novice Portman (April 2017)

Shannondale Icarus

 5yo_louisebloomer_shannondaleicarus
  •  Winner of the first two five year old qualifiers of The Stepping Stones League in Co Wexford. 

 

 Mylestown Navaho

 lot no 7A  2015 Graduate:

  • 1st CNC1* Kilguilkey House (April 2015)
  • 2nd CIC1* Ballindenisk International (April 2015)

Summerbridge Lilly

 Go For Gold event horse sale  2015 Graduate:

  • 2nd EI100 Millstreet (April 2015)
  • 3rd CNC1* Grove (June 2015)
  • 4th HSI Mares Championship Lisgarvan House (Sept 2015)
  • 1st CNC1* Forth Mountain (May 2016)

 Red Curran

 Go For Gold event horse sale Red Curran   Graduate 2011 

  • Selected to represent China at the Asian Games 2014.

Rockfield Grant Juan

 Rockfield Grant Juan Go For Gold event horse sale
Rolex Kentucky CCI**** (Photo: Cindy Lawlor/HorseJunkiesUtd)
2010 Graduate: (Jorge Bernhard)

  • Competing in the US/Canada with Shandiss Wewiora
  • First Reserve for the Canadian Olympic Eventing Team (London 2012)
  • 8th at the Jersey Fresh CCI*** (2012)
  • Top 20 Placing CCI**** Rolex Kentucky (2013)
  • Long listed for WEG 2014.

 Ballinagore Knight

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL

 2012 Graduate

  • 1st Novice NH River Glen Spring Horse Trials USA (April 2013)
  • 2nd Training May Daze At The Park Horse Trials USA (May 2013)
  • 2nd Training Midsouth Pony Club Horse Trials USA ( June 2013)
  • 1st Training Cobblestone Farms Horse Trials USA (July 2013)
  • 3rd Training Hunters Run Horse Trials USA (August 2013)
  • 3rd Training Jump Start Horse Trials USA ( Sept 2013)
  • 2nd Training Rocking Horse Horse Trials USA (January 2014)
  • 1st Training Pine Top Horse Trials USA ( March 2014)
  • 1st Training Spring Bay Horse Trials USA (April 2014)
  • 4th Training River Glen Horse Trials USA (April 2014)
  • 1st Prelim May-Daze at The Park Horse Trials USA (May 2014)
  • 4th prelim Cobblestone Farms Horse Trials USA ( July 2014)
  • 1st Prelim OPA River Glen springs HT  ( April 15)
  • 2nd Prelim OPB Cobblestone Farms HT (July 2015)
  • 3rd Prelim Richland Park HT (Aug 2015)
  • 2nd Preliminary PR Longleaf Pine HT (April 2016)

Ranger Wing

 Ranger Wing Goresbridge Go For Gold event horse sale  2011 Graduate: (David Broadhurst)

  • 2nd Wellington BE100 (August 2013)
  • 1st Llanymynech BE100 (August 2013)
  • 1st West Wilts Novice (September 2013)
  • 1st Gatcombe International Novice (Sept 2013)
  • 2nd Novice Weston Park ( April 2014)
  • 1st NRF Tweseldown ( June 2014)

 

Tomgar Rembrandt

tomgar rembrandt go for gold select event horse sale 2012 Graduate: (Purchased by Trish Ryan on behalf of Carol and Tom Henry)

  • 1st CNC* at Crecora ridden by Olympic rider Michael Ryan
  • 1st CNC* at Kilguilkey House (August 2013)
  • 3rd CNC* at Ballinaclough (April 2013)
  • Top 20 Placing CCI2* Tattersalls 2014.
  • 3rd CNC2* Annaharvey (August 2014)
  • 65 points to date.

 

Ballycreen Kings Orbit

Ballycreen Kings Orbit Go For Gold event horse sale 2011 Graduate:  (Katherine Mellis)

  • Winner of 4 classes and placed in a further 6 outings to date Inc:
  • 3rd in 5yr Old Young Event Horse Class at Rebecca Farm (August)
  • WINNER of the Senior Amateur Training Division at the Woodside Summer Event
  • 2nd place Prelim Division at Rebecca Farms (July 2013)
  • 1st Prelim at Shepherds Road Horse Trials (June 2013)
  • 1st Woodside International Horse  Trails Prelim (Oct 2013)
  • 1st USEA Blue Ribbon Award (2012)
  • 3rd Training Woodside International Horse Trials (Oct 2014)
  • 4th Prelim PR Twin Rivers 3 Day & HT (April 2015)

 

Knocknahunna Wise Guy

 go for gold select event horse sale  2015 Graduate:

  • 1st Napton Country
  • 1st TRS Champ show
  • 1st Blue Chip Qualifier TRS
  • 2nd Morton in the Marsh

MHS Kilcannon

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  •  Qualified for the British Five Year Old champs at Osberton
  • 4th BE100 Hambleden International (April 2016)
  • 2nd 5YO Nunney International (June 2016)
  • 1st BE100 Goring Heath (Sept 2016)
  • 1st BE100 Goring Heath (April 2017)

 OBOS Pepperpot

Pepperpot select event horse sale
2011 Graduate: (Richard Bourns)

  • 1st Prelim GMHA Horse Trials (August 2013)
  • 3rd Prelim OPC King Oak Farm Fall (Sept 2013)
  • 2nd Prelim Fitch’s Corner Horse Trials (July 2013)
  • 3rd Prelim King Oak Farm Horse Trials (May 2013)
  • 2nd Prelim Rocking Horse Horse Trails (Feb 2013)
  • 1st Training Rocking Horse HT (Nov 2012)
  • 2nd  Training GMHA Horse Trials (June 2012)


Glencento

Glencento goresbridge go for gold event horse sale 
Bromont International 2011
2010 Graduate: (Shandiss Wewiora)

  • Competing on the US/Canadian circuit with Shandiss Wewiora and Jordan McDonald
  • 5th in the CIC* at Poplar Place, U.S.A. (2012)
  • Top 10 finish at Bromont CCI* with Jordan McDonald (2012)
  • 1st CIC** at Will O’Wind Farm Horse Trials, Ontario (2013)

 MGH Smarty

Goresbridge go for gold event horse sale
 2013 Graduate:

  • In his first season he has won and been placed at Novice level.
  • 2nd CIC1* Great Witchingham International (July 2014)
  • 3rd Novice Moreton Morrell (April 2014)
  • 1st Novice Milton Keynes (April 2014)
  • 2nd BE100 Burnham Market International (April 2014)
  • 2nd BE100 Goring Heath (March 2014)
  • 1st BE100 Great Witchingham International (March 2014)
  • 1st J1* Tattersalls International (June 2016)

Dartans Greenlough Tom

Dartans Greenlough Tom Go For Gold Select event horse sale 2012 Graduate: (Nicola Wilson)

  • Purchased by British Olympic rider Nicola Wilson
  • 1st BE 100 at Floor Castle
  •  3rd in the KBIS 5yr Old National Championships qualifier at Great Witchingham International.
  • 3rd Novice Frickley Park (July 2014)
  • 3rd Novice Breckenbrough (July 2014)
  • 1st Novice Allerton Park (Sept 2014)

BT Righty Ho (Raiho)

Raiho Goresbridge Go For Gold Event Horse Sale (Photo © Mary Davison)
2012 Graduate: (Bridget Speirs)

  • Successfully competing with Irish Olympic Rider Camilla Speirs.
  • Top 5 placings Ballinamona, Kilmanahan.
  • Qualified for RDS Young Event Horse Class (5YO) 2013
  • Winner Scarteen FEHL Qualifier, Placed at Dollanstown, Forth Mountain
  • Winner of the Master Class for 5yr Olds at Camphire International.
  • Winner Stepping Stones To Success qualifier (April 2013)
  • Winner Camphire 5yr Old Masterclass (2013)

Souvenir (SJL Volt Royale)

GORESBRIDGE MEDAL 2012 Graduate: (Damien Doyle)

  • Purchased for Tim & Antonia Brown
  • Qualified for Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Final (4YO) 2013)
  • 4th Beginner Novice Equestrians Institute H.T. (W.A)  (May 2015)
  • 2nd Novice Equestrians Institute H.T. (May 2015)
  • 3rd Novice Aspen Farms H.T . (June 2015)
  • 2nd Novice Rebecca Farms H.T. (July 2015)
  • 2nd Novice SNR Spokane Sport Horse Farm HT (May 2016)
  • 1st Novice NAM Equestrians Institute HT (May 2016)
  • 2nd Novice ON Aspen Farms HT (June 2016)
  • 2nd Novice ON Inavale Farm HT ( June 2016)
  • 2nd Novice ONA Rebecca Farm HT ( July 2016)
  • 1st Novice SONA Caber Farm HT ( Aug 2016 )
  • 2nd Novice ON Aspen Farms HT ( Sept 2016 )
  • 2nd Novice ONB Spokane HT ( Oct 2016 )

SBT Prospector

SBT Prospector Goresbridge Go For Gold Event Horse Sale 2010 Graduate:  (Tim Brown)

  • Competed in The 5yr Old Burghley Young Event Horse Final
  • 1st 5YO Great Witchingham International (July (2011)
  • 1st BE100 Shelford Manner (August 2011)
  • 3rd BE100 Draycott House ( March 2012)
  • Finished in the top 10 at Burnham Market International (April 2012)
  • 3rd Novice Little Downham (June 2012)
  • 3rd CIC1* Great Witchingham International (July 2012)
  • WINNER Novice Aston Le Walls (July 2012)
  • 2nd CIC*   Great Witchingham ( Sept 2012)
  • 3rd Novice  Burnham Market (Sept 2012)
  • 2nd Intermediate Somerford Park (August 2013)
  • 4th CCI2* BEYH Championships (Oct 2013)
  • 1st ON Great Witchingham International ( March 2014)
  • 3rd Intermediate Belton Park (April 2014)

SRS Status (Newmarket Joker)

 Newmarket Joker Go For Gold Event Horse Sale 2012 Graduate: (Steven Smith)

  • Purchased by producer Steven Smith
  • Qualified for the 4-Year-Old Showjumping championships at the Royal Dublin Horse Show
  • Placed 4th in National Championships ridden by Sophie Richards

SRS Everest

 Go For Gold Event Horse Sale  2014 Graduate:

  • 3rd BE100 Burgham Market (March 2015)
  • 5th Int Oasby ( March 2017 )

 Highjack

 Highjack Goresbridge Go For Gold Sale 2012 Graduate: (Jorge Bernhard)

  • Successfully showjumping in Canada

Dartans Quality Brigade

 Dartans Quality Brigade 2012 Graduate: (Joseph Murphy)

  • Purchased by Irish Olympic rider Joseph Murphy
  • Winner of his R.D.S. Young Event Horse qualifier at Tattersalls
  • Placed 4th in the championships in Dublin
  • Placed YEH Final at The R.D.S. (Aug. 13)
  • Winner at Tattersalls 5yr Old FEHL
  • 4th CNC1* Kilmanahan (May 2016)
  • 2nd CNC2* Clyda (June 2016)

 

Gloutane Lord Lincoln

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  • 2013 Graduate (Piggy French)

 

  •  3rd BE100 Upton House (July 2014)
  • 1st 5YO Homme House Much Marcle (August 2014)
  • Qualified for the Burghley Young Event Horse championships 2014

 Parc Cooley 

Shannondale Mojito 2011 Graduate: (Richard Bourns) at Larkin Hill Novice (Aug 2012)

  • 1st  Millbrook Novice (Aug 2012)
  • 3rd  GMHA Festival of Eventing (Aug 2012)
  • 1st Town Hill Farm Horse Trials (Sept 2012)
  • 1st Prelim Paradise Farm (Oct 2013)
  • 2nd Training Full Gallop Farm Horse Trials (Jan 2014)
  • 7th Open Intermediate class at Poplar Place, USA for Rider Mia Peterson (Sept 2014).
  • 4th Prelim PC Full Gallop Farm (Jan 2015)
  • 5th Intermediate O13 Pine Top Advanced, CIC**, CIC* (Feb 2015)
  • 1st Intermediate Pine Top Advanced (Feb 2016)
  • 2nd Intermediate OI Chattahoochee HT ( Oct 2017 )
  • 4th Prelim OP Full Gallop Farm HT ( March 2017 )

 

Coumroe Cruise On Boy

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  • 4th BE90 Munstead (March 2015)
  • 3rd BE100 Brightling Park International (July 2015)
  • 4th BE100 Firle Place International (Aug 2015)

Heros Chin De Litrange

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  •  5th Novice Calmsden (Oct 2015)
  • 5th Novice Pontispool ( Sept 2015)
  • 4th Novice Aldon International ( Oct 2015)

Shanbeg Knight

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL  2014 Graduate

  • 4th BE90 Firle Place International (Aug 2015)
  • 2nd BE90 Munstead (Sept 2015)
  • 4th BE100 Hambleden International (April 2016)

 

 Shannondale Mojito

GORESBRIDGE MEDAL Picture Coming Soon
  • Placed Chattahoochee Hills Horse trials Novice May 2012
  • Placed Full Gallop Farm Horse trials Novice Aug 2012
  • Winner  Pine Top Horse Trials Training Oct 2012
  • 2nd Poplar Place Farm Horse Trials Training 2012
  • Placed River Glen Summer Horse Trials Training Feb 2013
  • Winner Paradise Farm Horse Trails Prelim Oct 2013
  • 2nd Full Gallop Farm HT Training OT ( Jan 2014)

 Borneo Shady

 GORESBRIDGE MEDALPicture Coming Soon  2010 Graduate:

  • 2nd Gatcombe International Novice Sept 2013
  • 3rd Berkshire College Novice Oct 2013
  • Winner Aldon International Intermediate Oct 2013
  • Placed top six in all his only four intermediate outings.
  • 3rd Intermediate OI River Glen HT (June 2014)
  • 2nd Prelim OP Richland Park (Auguat 2016)
  • 4th Prelim OPB Rocking Horse (Jan 2016)


Kilcannon Harley Cruise

 GORESBRIDGE MEDAL
  •    3rd Intermediate Aston Le Walls (July 2016)
  • 3rd Intermediate Wellington ( Aug 2016)
  • 1st Intermediate Gatcombe International (Sept 2016)
  • 1st Intermediate South Of England Intermnational (Sept 2016)
  • 2nd Intermediate Tweseldown (March 2017)
  • 1st Intermediate Belton International (April 2017)

Lady Guinevere Elm

 lot no 27A  2015 Graduate:

  • 3rd BE90 Ascott Under Wychwood (June 2015)

 Heffo Temple

 GORESBRIDGE MEDALPicture Coming Soon  2012 Graduate:

  • Ridden by Lydia Hannon.
  • 1st Farley Hall Novice ( 2014 )
  • 3rd Novice Gatcombe (March 2015)

Kilpipe Jewel

GORESBRIDGE MEDAL Picture Coming Soon  2012 Graduate:

  • 1st O/CNC1*  Kedrah Chastle (March 2015)
  • 1st CNC2* Annaharvey (August 2014)
  • 1st Crecora CNC1* (May 2014)
  • Placed CIC2*
  • 4th 5 & 6 Yr Old Championships Camphire International.
  • 29 points to date.

 Lismakeera Lorenzo

 GORESBRIDGE MEDALPicture Coming Soon  Bought by the Roosberg stable in Holland.

  • Currently competing at 2* level.